Slalom

Subgroup: U14
01.08.2020
Water ski: Speedboat
Homologation level: Ranking list

водные-лыжи---мужчины
Мужчины
Место:ФИО:Круг 1Круг 2
1Малиновский Георгий5/55/122.5/55/12
2Маркизов Арсений2.00/55/14.003.00/55/14

Slalom

Subgroup: U17
01.08.2020
Water ski: Speedboat
Homologation level: Ranking list

водные-лыжи---женщины
Женщины
Место:ФИО:Круг 1Круг 2
1Николаева Анна1.5/55/143.00/55/14.25
2Теребихина Дарья2.5/55/163/55/16
3Митрохина Лидия0/49/18.252/5518.25

Slalom

Subgroup: U17
01.08.2020
Water ski: Speedboat
Homologation level: Ranking list

водные-лыжи---мужчины
Мужчины
Место:ФИО:Круг 1Круг 2
1Иванов Георгий1.55/55/18.254.00/55/18.25

Slalom

Subgroup: U21
01.08.2020
Water ski: Speedboat
Homologation level: Ranking list

водные-лыжи---женщины
Женщины
Место:ФИО:Круг 1Круг 2
1Удовиченко Юлия2.0/55/162.50/55/18.25

Slalom

Subgroup: U21
01.08.2020
Water ski: Speedboat
Homologation level: Ranking list

водные-лыжи---мужчины
Мужчины
Место:ФИО:Круг 1Круг 2
1Сухотин Дмитрий0/58/11.04/58/13
2Ляхов Роман1.50/58/141.5/58/16

Slalom

Subgroup: Open Women
01.08.2020
Water ski: Speedboat
Homologation level: Ranking list

водные-лыжи---женщины
Женщины
Место:ФИО:Круг 1Круг 2
1Шевкунова Алиса4.00/55/114.0/55/11
2Ворона Мария5.00/55/13.002.00/55/12

” In connection with the restrictive measures of the Russian Federation aimed at preventing infection with a COVID-19, the dates of the competitions were postponed to 07/31/2020 to 08/02/2020 “

Dates of the Tournament: from July, 31, 2020 to August, 02, 2020.
The venue of the Tournament: Moscow region, Solnechnogorsk, Polezhayki settlement, water ski stadium “ALPHA”.
Tournament events: boat-slalom; boat-jump
Homologation: Ranking list (RL).
Entry fee: 40 EUR for one event

The tournament will be held in 2 (two) stages without final rides.
Age group:
– boys/girls under 14 (U14);
– boys/girls under 17 (U17);
– men/women 35+ (35+);
– “Open” category.

Competition venue:
Solnechnogorskiy district of the Moscow region, Polezhayki settlement Water skiing stadium of AWSC “ALFA”

Dear participants in training and competition!
Please note that admission to training and competitions is carried out only if there is a medical document confirming the absence of a new coronavirus infection (COVID-19), which must be received no earlier than two days before the start of training and competitions and provided to an authorized representative of the RPO "FVSMO »Before the start of training and competition.

Dear participants of the competition! We ask you to arrive at the competition on August 1, 2020 by 09-00 to register, present medical documents confirming the absence of a new coronavirus infection (COVID-19) and undergo rapid testing for the presence of antibodies of a new coronavirus infection (COVID-19). Due to the large number of test persons, we ask the competitors to arrive by 09-00.
2020-O'Brien-G6-Slalom-Ski-action-3
Site administration

Dear athletes and coaches, due to the small number of declared participants in the competition, the panel of judges decided to hold the competition on the same day.

31.07.2020 г. 09:00 - 20:00 Official training
01.08.2020 г. 09.00 - 10.00 Arrival of the competition participants,
Testing participants for coronavirus infection (COVID-19)
Registration of participants
10.00 – 10.15 SLALOM
Subgroup: U14
2 participants
1 circle
10.15 -11.00 SLALOM
Subgroup: U17
6 participants
1 circle
11.00 – 11.10 SLALOM
Subgroup: U17
6 participants
1 circle
11.10 – 11.45 SLALOM
Subgroup: U17
6 participants
1 circle
11.45 – 11.55 SLALOM
Subgroup: U17
6 participants
1 circle
11.55 – 12.10 SLALOM
Subgroup: U17
6 participants
1 circle
12.10 – 12.55 SLALOM
Subgroup: U17
6 participants
2 circle
12.55 – 13.05 SLALOM
Subgroup: U17
6 participants
2 circle
13.05 – 13.40 SLALOM
Subgroup: U17
6 participants
2 circle
13.40 – 13.50 SLALOM
Subgroup: 35+
1 participant
2 circle
13.50 – 14.00 Jumping from a springboard
Subgroup: U14
1 participant
Springboard height: 150 cm
1 circle
14.00 – 14.15 Jumping from a springboard
Subgroup: U14
1 participant
Springboard height: 150 cm
1 circle
14.15 – 14.25 Jumping from a springboard
Subgroup: U21
1 participant
Springboard height: 150 cm
1 circle
14.25 - 14.35 TRAMPLINE PREPARATION
14.35 - 14.45 Jumping from a springboard
Subgroup: "OPEN"
1 participant
Springboard height: 165 cm
1 circle
14.45 - 14.55 TRAMPLINE PREPARATION
14.55 – 15.05 Jumping from a springboard
Subgroup: U14
1 participant
Springboard height: 150 cm
2 circle
15.05 - 15.20 Jumping from a springboard
Subgroup: U17
2 participants
Springboard height: 150 cm
2 circle
15.20 - 15.30 Jumping from a springboard
Subgroup: U21
1 participant
Springboard height: 150 cm
2 circle
15.30 – 15.40 TRAMPLINE PREPARATION
15.40 - 15.50 Jumping from a springboard
Subgroup: "OPEN"
1 participant
Springboard height: 165 cm
2 circle
15.50 – 16.20 Awarding of winners and prize-winners Closing of the competition

 

The judging committee has the right to change the competition program depending on weather conditions and for technical reasons.

Application forms for participation in the competition are to be submitted by July, 20, 2020 via filling out an electronic application form on the Federation’s website https://waterski.su. If technical errors occur and there is no possibility to send an application using the form on the Federation’s website, applications can be sent to the e-mail address: WSAlfaclub@gmail.com.

Applications, sent to the e-mail, must contain the following information for each athlete: name, surname, patronymic, date of birth, the name of the coach, the country which the athlete represents, the names of events and age groups, the best result in the season 2019 in the stated event (s), the height of the jump, in case of taking part in the Tournament event “boat-jump”, contact information (email, phone number).

Apply to take part

* Airports transfer schedules and the booked hotels addresses will be posted later in this section


© РОО “ФВЛС Московской области”  – Все права защищены.